Staff

  1. Marla Y. Newman

    Director
    Phone: 336-734-1259

  1. Sharon B. Richmond

    Deputy Director
    Phone: 336-734-1272

  1. Rosalind Thorns

    Financial Analyst
    Phone: 336-747-7365

  1. Chelsey Wiggins

    Neighborhood Services Coordinator
    Phone: 336-734-1201

  1. Bruce Bailiff

    Code Enforcement Senior Project Supervisor
    Phone: 336-734-1257

  1. Tiffany Harris

    Sr. Administrative Assistant
    Phone: 336-734-1264

  1. Tonya Lanier

    Legal Assistant
    Phone: 336-774-8874

  1. Donna Hughes

    Office Assistant
    Phone: 336-734-1285

  1. Cathy Jeffreys

    Office Assistant
    Phone: 336-734-1206

  1. Reginald Glenn, Jr.

    Environmental Team
    Phone: 336-727-8358 

  1. Erika Johnson

    Environmental Team

  1. Jairus Bailey

    Environmental Team

  1. Gregory Bitting

    Environmental Team

  1. Jay Council

    Environmental Team

  1. Tikia Davidson

    Environmental Team

  1. Bryan Foy

    Environmental Team

  1. Steven Goldsmith

    Environmental Team

  1. Cornell Walker

    Environmental Team

  1. Luther Wardlow

    Environmental Team

  1. Arnold Rogers

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1288

  1. Bryan Watters

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1270

  1. Tony Wright

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1267

  1. Quivette Powell

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1277

  1. Shawn Helm

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1271

  1. Daryl Green, Jr.

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1276

  1. Deidre Pender

    Lending Senior Project Supervisor
    Phone: 336-734-1508

  1. Mary Williams

    Administrative Assistant
    Phone: 336-734-1284

  1. Michelle Gore

    Sr. Loan Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1282

  1. Joyce Overstreet

    Loan Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1480

  1. Mellin L. Parker

    Planning Senior Project Supervisor
    Phone: 336-734-1310

  1. Shereka Floyd

    Program Supervisor
    Phone: 336-734-1305

  1. Diane Greer

    Program Coordinator
    Phone: 336-734-1314

  1. Wanda Russell

    Program Coordinator
    Phone: 336-734-1307

  1. Laura Lama

    Project Supervisor
    Phone: 336-734-1440

  1. David Payne

    Program Analyst
    Phone: 336-734-1309

  1. Tammi Mitchell

    CoC Case Manager
    Phone: 336-734-1249

  1. Donna Witherspoon

    CoC Housing Navigator
    Phone: 336-397-7932